KTVL CBS Channel 10 Mailing List
 

News10 LiveLinks from BroadcastYOUR VOICE News SurveyGovernment Shutdown
 
   Welcome       Submission   
 
Welcome to Last Band Standing 2013
 

Opus and Southern Oregon's CW welcomes you to the 2013 Last Band Standing Competition!

Semifinals lineup:
Sep 4 – 100 Watt Mind, Bucklerash, Machine, Survive in Peace
Sep 11 – Black Ink Breakdown, Ol Mount N Due, Legendary Goodtimes, Hollowbodys



Competition Schedule:

WEEK 1: JUNE 26TH
1. EPITONE BY (E.T.E
(Moving On) FIRE IN THE NORTHWEST
(Moving On) STEREOTYPED

4. THE STAMPS

WEEK 2: JULY 3RD
(Moving On) THE HOLLOWBODYS
(Moving On) ANOTHER ANTHEM

3. THE ROYAL SLOOTS
4. BANDIDO’S YANQUIS’


WEEK 3: JULY 1OTH

(Moving On) SURVIVING THE SEIGE
2. JESCA AND THE ROCKHARDS
(Moving On) THE LEGENDARY GOODTIMES
4. THE ROYAL SLOOTS

WEEK 4: JULY 17TH
1. DAYBREAK
(Moving On) S.I.P. (SURVIVE IN PEACE)
3. FATHER DOUG
(Moving On) BLACK INK BREAKDOWN

WEEK 5: JULY 24TH
(Moving On) BUCKLERASH
2. 541 SYNDICATE
(Moving On) MACHINE
4. SUMERIAN

WEEK 6:
(Moving On) 100 WATT MIND
2. OXPREY
3. THE LOVELY SAVAGES

(Moving On) OL’ MOUNT N DUE


WEEK 7: August 14
FIRE IN THE NORTHWEST
ANOTHER ANTHEM

(Moving On) THE LEGENDARY GOODTIMES
(Moving On) BLACK INK BREAKDOWN


WEEK 8: August 21

(Moving On) MACHINE
SIP
THE HOLLOWBODYS

(Moving On) 100 WATT MIND

WEEK 9: August 28
STEREOTYPED
(Moving On) BUCKLERASH
SURVIVING THE SEIGE
(Moving On) OL' MOUNT N DUE

**Wildcard winners – Hollowbodys and Survive In Peace

SEMIFINALS: Sep 4th:
(Moving On) 100 WATT MIND
(Moving On) BUCKLERASH

Machine
Survive in Peace


SEMIFINALS: Sep 11th:
Black Ink Breakdown
(Moving On) Ol Mount N Due
Legendary Goodtimes
(Moving On) Hollowbodys


 
Date/Times
 
All times are in Pacific Time.            Completed            Current           Future   
 
Submission Period
Wed, May 08 2013 3:51 PM - Wed, Jul 31 2013 5:00 PM
 
   Official Rules      Help   

Last Band Standing 2013

    Powered by © UPICKEM    All rights reserved.

 

more »

Tonight on KTVL

3:00pm: Rachel Ray
4:00pm: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
5:00pm: News10 at 5
5:30pm: CBS Evening News
6:00pm: News10 at 6
6:30pm: Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
7:00pm: Inside Edition
7:30pm: Extra
8:00pm: How I Met Your Mother
8:30pm: 2 Broke Girls
9:00pm: The Big Bang Theory
9:30pm: Mom
10:00pm: Hostages
11:00pm: News10 at 11
11:35pm: The Late Show with David Letterman
12:37am: The Late, Late Show with Craig Ferguson

Complete Schedule »